Google Maps

Upper Red Lake Resort & Cabins

Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals

Upper Red Lake sleeper fish houses and summer guiding services based near the north shore access outside Waskish.

Area
Waskish
Water or Region
Upper Red Lake
Stay Type
Sleeper fish-house rentals
Property Phone
763-244-7915

Sleeper Fish Houses Designed Around Time on the Ice

Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals is not a conventional cabin resort. Its primary lodging product is a heated sleeper fish house placed for an Upper Red Lake ice trip, so the accommodation and the fishing location are part of the same winter plan.

The property advertises several house sizes with heaters, carpeted floors, lights, power and sleeping space. That setup appeals to anglers who want to remain on the ice, but it also requires closer attention to access instructions, packing lists and changing conditions.

Review the current accommodation descriptions carefully, because layouts, occupancy limits and included supplies vary. Reserve the stay directly with Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals.

WaterUpper Red Lake
Stay OptionsSleeper fish-house rentals
StandoutHeated sleeper houses with power and on-ice access
Best FitIce anglers who want fishing to be the main event
Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals property and lodging
View current lodging details, photos and policies on the official Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals website.

What to Know Before You Reserve at Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals

This property offers a distinct way to stay near Upper Red Lake. Match the accommodation, services and seasonal schedule to the needs of your group before making a reservation.

Accommodations

Sleeper houses vary by capacity and layout. Confirm bunks, heat, power, cooking equipment, restroom arrangements, bedding and every item guests are expected to bring.

Water and Fishing Access

The rental is placed on Upper Red Lake through the outfitter’s current access plan. Follow all check-in, road, vehicle and safety instructions rather than relying on an old route.

Time Off the Water

This is a fishing-centered stay with fewer conventional resort amenities. Plan meals, personal supplies, transportation and any time off the ice before traveling.

Before You Book

Ice conditions control the season. Confirm access status, cancellation terms, permitted vehicles, house location, check-in procedure and emergency contacts immediately before departure.

Plan with current information: Rates, minimum stays, pet rules, launch access and seasonal services can change. Confirm the details that matter to your group directly with Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals before paying a deposit.

Contact Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals and Confirm the Details

Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals is in the Waskish area. Use the full property address when comparing drive time, boat access and the meeting plan for a guided day.

Contact the property directly for current rates, availability, deposits, cancellation terms and the services offered during your dates. Ask about any boat, trailer or fish-house parking needs before arrival.

Address
15912 Rocky Point Road NE, Waskish, MN 56685
Official Website
outdoorauthoritymn.net
Reservations
Book lodging directly with Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals

Coordinate a Separate Guide Plan With Current Ice Access

Upper Red Lake roads, safe travel areas and fish-house locations can shift through the winter. A separately booked trip with Zup’s must account for the outfitter’s current access point and the travel needed to reach an agreed meeting place.

Never treat a lodging address or older social post as an ice report. Follow the current instructions issued by the outfitter and local access operator, and expect plans to change when weather or ice conditions require it.

When you contact Zup’s, share the property name and complete address along with your dates and fishing goals. We will recommend the lake and meeting plan that make sense for the conditions.

Book an Outdoor Authority Sleeper House and Let Zup’s Plan a Separate Guided Day

An Outdoor Authority sleeper-house reservation puts your group on Upper Red Lake for a winter stay. A separately booked day with Zup’s adds a private fishing plan shaped around your anglers and the conditions expected for your date.

Send us the lodging dates, number of anglers, experience level, target species and any mobility or travel considerations. We provide quality rods, reels, bait and tackle, explain the presentation and adjust the plan as weather and fish movement change.

Outdoor Authority Fish House Rentals and Zup’s Guide Service are independent businesses. Reserve the stay directly with the property and the guided trip directly with us. Once both are scheduled, we will confirm the most practical lake, launch, meeting place and start time.